Connect with us

Sports

Week 40 Pool Result For Saturday 9th April 2022 – Pool Tips

Published

on

Week 20 Pool Result For Saturday 19th November 2022

Week 40 Pool Result For Saturday 9th April 2022 – Pool Tips

Welcome to Flippstack, we have compiled the latest week 40 football matches UK pool results for UK football 2022 from your trusted and reliable source.

These are classified pool results for this weekend’s pool fixtures, week 40 pool result 2022, and all pool results to keep you updated on what this week’s pool coupon fixtures look like.

Please note the following indications;

Advertisement
  • N.SD – No Score Draw
  • SD – Score Draw
  • Home – Home Win
  • Away – Away Win
  • EKO – Early Kick-off 
  • LKO – Late Kick-off 
  • PP – Panel

Week 40 Pool Result: Below are the classified pool fixtures, classified pool result, week 40 pool fixtures, week 40 pool result 2022, and all pool results from the pool agent.

Week 40 Pool Result For Saturday 9th April 2022

                             Pool Result HT FT Status
1 Arsenal Brighton -:- -:- Saturday
2 Aston V. Tottenham -:- -:- LKO
3 Southampton Chelsea -:- -:- Saturday
4 Watford Leeds -:- -:- Saturday
5 Blackburn Blackpool -:- -:- Saturday
6 Bristol C. Peterboro -:- -:- Saturday
7 Middlesbrough Hull -:- -:- Saturday
8 Millwall Barnsley -:- -:- Saturday
9 Nott‘m For. Birmingham -:- -:- Saturday
10 Preston Q.P.R. -:- -:- Saturday
11 Reading Cardiff -:- -:- Saturday
12 West Brom Stoke -:- -:- Saturday
13 Wimbledon Milton K.D. -:- -:- Saturday
14 Bolton Sheff Wed. -:- -:- Saturday
15 Burton A. Plymouth -:- -:- Saturday
16 Cambridge U. Morecambe -:- -:- Saturday
17 Cheltenham Portsmouth -:- -:- Saturday
18 Doncaster Crewe -:- -:- Saturday
19 Fleetwood Accrington -:- -:- Saturday
20 Gillingham Wycombe -:- -:- Saturday
21 Lincoln Wigan -:- -:- Saturday
22 Oxford Sunderland -:- -:- Saturday
23 Rotherham Charlton -:- -:- Saturday
24 Shrewsbury Ipswich -:- -:- Saturday
25 Carlisle Exeter -:- -:- Saturday
26 Colchester Stevenage -:- -:- Saturday
27 Crawley Barrow -:- -:- Saturday
28 Forest G. Hartlepool -:- -:- Saturday
29 Northampton Bradford C. -:- -:- Saturday
30 Port Vale Oldham -:- -:- Saturday
31 Rochdale Walsall -:- -:- Saturday
32 Salford C. Harrogate -:- -:- Saturday
33 Scunthorpe Mansfield -:- -:- Saturday
34 Sutton Utd. Leyton O. -:- -:- Saturday
35 Swindon Newport Co. -:- -:- Saturday
36 Tranmere Bristol R. -:- -:- Saturday
37 Aberdeen Ross County -:- -:- Saturday
38 Celtic St J‘Stone -:- -:- Saturday
39 Dundee Utd. Dundee -:- -:- Saturday
40 Hearts Hibernian -:- -:- Saturday
41 Livingston Motherwell -:- -:- Saturday
42 Ayr Utd. Inverness -:- -:- Saturday
43 Hamilton Arbroath -:- -:- Saturday
44 Kilmarnock Dunfermline -:- -:- Saturday
45 Raith Morton -:- -:- Saturday
46 Alloa Clyde -:- -:- Saturday
47 Dumbarton Peterhead -:- -:- Saturday
48 Falkirk C. Rangers -:- -:- Saturday
49 Montrose Airdrie -:- -:- Saturday

 

Trending

Do You Want Latest Update?

X