Connect with us

Tips

Full List Nigeria Police Force Emergency Phone Numbers For All States

Published

on

Full List Nigeria Police Force Emergency Phone Numbers For All States

Full List Nigeria Police Force Emergency Phone Numbers For All States

In this article, we have compiled all the Nigeria Police Force Emergency Phone Numbers for all states which you can call whenever you are in trouble and need the help of the Nigeria Police Force.

The Emergency Phone Numbers of the Nigeria Police Force are numbers you can call for instant response when there are cases to be addressed by the Nigeria Police Force. When you ask most Nigerians what the emergency number is, they are quick to respond “911” which is totally wrong.

You may also want to read Latest Update On Nigeria Police Force 2021 Recruitment

911 is used in the United States of America for any form of emergency from any wired or wireless phone, not in Nigeria.

Advertisement

Full List Nigeria Police Force Emergency Phone Numbers For All States

S/No. State Command Emergency Phone Number
1 ABIA 08035415408, 08079210003, 08079210004, 08079210005
2 ADAMAWA 08089671313
3 AKWA IBOM 08039213071, 08020913810
4 ANAMBRA 07039194332, 08024922772, 08075390511, 08182951257
5 BAUCHI 08151849417, 08127162434, 08084763669 08073794920
6 BAYELSA 07034578208
7 BENUE 08066006475, 08053039936, 07075390677
8 BORNO 08068075581, 08036071667, 08123823322
9 CROSS RIVER 08133568456, 07053355415
10 DELTA 08036684974
11 EBONYI 07064515001, 08125273721, 08084704673
12 EDO 08037646272, 08077773721, 08067551618
13 EKITI 08062335577, 07089310359
14 ENUGU 08032003702, 08075390883, 08086671202
15 FCT ABUJA 07057337653, 08061581938, 08032003913
16 GOMBE 08150567771, 08151855014
17 IMO 08034773600, 08037037283
18 JIGAWA 08075391069, 07089846285, 08123821598
19 KADUNA 08123822284
20 KANO 08032419754 ,08123821575, 064977004, 064977005
21 KATSINA 08075391255, 08075391250
22 KEBBI 08038797644, 08075391307
23 KOGI 08075391335, 07038329084
24 KWARA 07032069501, 08125275046
25 LAGOS 07055462708, 08035963919 – 09010512285, 09010512286,09010512287,09010512288
26 NASARAWA 08123821571, 07075391560
27 NIGER 08081777498, 08127185198
28 OGUN 08032136765, 08081770416
29 ONDO 07034313903, 08075391808
30 OSUN 08075872433, 08039537995, 08123823981
31 OYO 08081768614, 08150777888
32 PLATEAU 08126375938, 08075391844, 08038907662
33 RIVERS 08032003514, 08073777717
34 SOKOTO 07068848035, 08075391943
35 TARABA 08140089863, 08073260267
36 YOBE 07039301585, 08035067570
37 ZAMFARA 08106580123

Note: Kindly Use desktop view to see the full detail of the Phone Numbers of Senior officers

Phone Numbers of Senior officers

RANK NAMES DESIGNATIONS E-MAIL ADDRESS PHONE NO.
DCP FRANK MBA FPRO – FHQ [email protected] 08038375844
CSP ADENIRAN AREMU DEPUTY FPRO – FHQ, ABUJA [email protected] 08034727873
CSP NGOZI  NWOKOMA O/C PUBLIC COMPLAINT BUREAU (PCB), FHQ, ABUJA [email protected] 07056792065
SP FEMI ADEDEJI EDITOR – NEWDAWN NEWSPAPER [email protected] 08033867284
SP SALISU ABUBAKAR AGAISA LIAISON OFFICER – BREKETE HUMAN RIGHTS RADIO [email protected] 08034525319
DSP ALIYU GIWA FORCE HEADQUARTERS ANNEX – LAGOS [email protected] 08067025331
SP GEOFFREY OGBONNA ABIA STATE [email protected] 08039148294
DSP YAHAYA SULEIMAN ADAMAWA STATE [email protected] 08065604764
CSP N-NUDAM K. FREDRICK AKWA IBOM STATE [email protected][email protected] 08039315855
SP HARUNA MOHAMMED ANAMBRA STATE [email protected] 08060970639
ASP ALHASSAN UMAR MAGAJI BAUCHI STATE [email protected] 08038864784
SP BUTSWAT ASINIM BAYELSA STATE [email protected] 08032789712
DSP ANENE SEWUESE CATHERINE BENUE STATE [email protected] 08032845555
DSP EDET OKON BORNO STATE [email protected] 08082729079
DSP IRENE UGBO CROSS RIVER STATE ugbo.itohan @gmail.com 08068559326
DSP ONOME ONOVWAKPOYEYA DELTA STATE [email protected] 08130826008
ASP DANIEL NDUKWE EKEA ENUGU STATE [email protected] 08063722988/
08099854883
DSP ODAH LOVETH OBIANUJU EBONYI STATE [email protected] 08064944617
DSP CHIDI NWABUZOR EDO STATE [email protected] 08033726625
DSP OGU CALEB IKECHUKWU EKITI  STATE [email protected] 08035998410
DSP ANJUGURI JESSE MANZAH FCT – ABUJA [email protected] 08133379980
SP OBED MARY MALUM GOMBE STATE [email protected] 08036057828
SP IKEOKWU GODSON ORLANDO IMO  STATE [email protected] 07034714499
SP ABDU JINJIRI JIGAWA STATE [email protected] 08065670314/
08054384759
SP GAMBO ISA KATSINA STATE [email protected] 08065737489, 08076666207
ASP MOHAMMED JALIGE KADUNA STATE [email protected] 08039142451
DSP WILLIAM OVYE AYA KOGI STATE [email protected] 08107899269
DSP HARUNA ABDULAHI KANO STATE [email protected] 08037742748
DSP NAFIU ABUBAKAR KEBBI STATE [email protected] 08065159812
DSP OKASANNMI AJAYI KWARA STATE [email protected] 08032365122/
08081763132
DSP BALA ELKANA LAGOS STATE [email protected] 07063116303
ASP RAMHAN NANSEL NASARAWA STATE [email protected] 08037461715
ASP WASIU A. ABIODUN NIGER STATE [email protected] 08032233454
DSP ABIMBOLA OYEYEMI OGUN STATE [email protected] 08034241238/08123822910/
SP FADEYI OLUGBENGA OYO STATE [email protected] 08035632410
ASP TEE-LEO IKORO ONDO STATE [email protected] 08058240061
DSP OPALOLA YEMISI O. OSUN STATE [email protected] 08067788119
ASP UBAH GABRIEL OGABA PLATEAU STATE [email protected] 08066975513
DSP OMONI NNAMDI RIVERS STATE [email protected] 08033396538
ASP MUHAMMAD ABUBAKAR SADIQ SOKOTO STATE [email protected] 08065633038
DSP DAVID MISAL TARABA STATE [email protected] 08067426392
ASP DUNGUS ABDULKARIM YOBE STATE [email protected] 08065682446
SP MUHAMMED SHEHU ZAMFARA STATE [email protected] 08091914752
DSP ABUBAKAR ZAYYANU AMBURSA ZONE 1, KANO 08035669700/08151600860
DSP HAUWA IDRIS-ADAMU ZONE 2  LAGOS [email protected] 08163531403
DSP YUSUF ADAMU MOHAMMED ZONE 3, YOLA [email protected] 08032281587
ASP DAMTER POLYCARP PANLU ZONE 4 – MAKURDI [email protected] 08063145955
DSP EMEKA IHEANACHO ZONE 5, BENIN [email protected] 08056036741
DSP NELSON ANEJI OKPABI ZONE 6, CALABAR [email protected] 08130485363
DSP ISTIFANUS SUNDAY BAKO ZONE 7,  ABUJA [email protected] 08032577169/08151833324/08032801500
SP SADIQ JIMOH ZONE 8, LOKOJA [email protected] 07066829389
SP EGWU CHUKWU JANET ZONE 9, UMUAHIA [email protected] 08033654965
DSP BASHIR B. MUSA ZONE 10, SOKOTO [email protected] 08030750033
SP ADEKUNLE AJISEBUTU ZONE 11, OSOGBO [email protected] 08036536581
DSP THOMAS GONI ZONE 12, BAUCHI [email protected] 08067467122 /08172271958
ASP NAFIU HABIB POLICE ACADEMY KANO (POLAC) [email protected] 08025635508/
08050404039
DSP CHRISTOPHER UMUKORO RAILWAY [email protected] 07035943305

Phone Numbers of Zonal Commands Assistant Inspectors-General Of Police

S/NO RANK NAME COMMAND PHONE NUMBERS
AIG BELLO SADIQ ZONE 1 KANO 08033141343
2. AIG ILIYASU AHMED ZONE 2 LAGOS  08035874005
3. AIG GWANDU H. ABUBAKAR ZONE 3 YOLA 08033476852
4. AIG ZONE 4 MAKURDI
5. AIG DIBAL YAKADI, mni ZONE 5 BENIN 08037031808
6. AIG ZAKI M. AHMED ZONE 6 CALABAR 07034135464
7. AIG HOSEA H. KARMA AIG ZONE 7 ABUJA 08033101525
8. AIG YUNANA BABAS, mni ZONE 8 LOKOJA 08034651192
9. AIG BABA TIJJANI ZONE 9 UMUAHIA 08036400245
10. AIG MUHAMMAD A. MUSTAFA, mni ZONE 10 SOKOTO 08037672845
11. AIG BASHIR MAKAMA ZONE 11 OSHOGBO 08033040358, 09074687235
12. AIG SANUSI MMA LEMU ZONE 12 BAUCHI 08034995674

 

Phone Numbers of State Commands & FCT Commissioners Of Police

S/NO. COMMAND RANK NAME PHONE NUMBERS
1. ABIA CP JANET AGBEDE 08034726458
2. ADAMAWA CP AUDU A. MADAKI 08095949888
3. AKWA IBOM CP IMOHIMI EDGAL 08033040870
4. ANAMBRA CP ABANG B. JOHN 08110542985
5. BAUCHI CP PHILIP SULE MAKU 08036008181
6. BAYELSA CP NKEREUWEM A. AKPAN 08034836799
7. BENUE CP MUKADAS MOHAMMED GARBA 08036015352
8. BORNO CP MOHAMMED NDATSU ALIYU 08035930215
9. CROSS RIVER CP UCHE J. ANOZIA 08033150972
10. DELTA CP HAFIZ MOHAMMED INUWA 08033051965, 08033333378
11. EBONYI CP AWOSOLA AWOTINDE 08034763491
12. EDO CP LAWAN JIMETA 08033210966
13. EKITI CP AMBA ASUQUO 08069031871
14. ENUGU CP AHMAD ABDURRAHMAN 08039671402
15. FCT ABUJA  CP BALA CIROMA 08033027731
16. GOMBE  CP BELLO MAKWASHI 08035951118
17. IMO CP MOBOLAJI FAFOWORA 08039209306
18. JIGAWA CP USMAN SULE GOMNA 07038468846
19. KADUNA CP MURI UMAR MUSA 08033018835
20. KANO CP HABU SANI 08032451594
21. KATSINA CP SANUSI BUBA 08035536596
22. KEBBI CP AGUNBIADE LASORE 08034506364
23. KOGI CP EDE AYUBA EKPEJI 08023353256
24. KWARA Ag. CP EGBETOKUN KAYODE 08022908922
25. LAGOS  CP ODUMOSU H. OLUSEGUN 08065668179
26. NASARAWA CP BOLA E. LONGE 08077034443
27. NIGER CP ADAMU USMAN 08066933529
28. ONDO CP UNDIE ANDIE 08032905251
29. OSUN CP JOHNSON BABATUNDE KOKUMO 08033438900
30. OGUN CP KENNETH EBRIMSON 08033311119
31. OYO CP OLUKOLU T. SHINA 08038467592, 08056183075
32. PLATEAU CP ISAAC AKINMOYEDE 08035772975
33. RIVERS CP MUKAN JOSEPH 07031163632
34. SOKOTO CP IBRAHIM SANI KA’OJE 08033098261
35. TARABA CP AHMED MOHAMMED AZARE 08039311311
36. YOBE CP YAHAYA ABUBAKAR SAHABO 080817770957
37. ZAMFARA CP USMAN D. NAGOGO

Full List Nigeria Police Force Emergency Phone Numbers For All States

Trending

mersin eskort - escort